Doubles KO – 2019/20

Doubles KO - 2019/20

Round 1 - (7) Last 16 - (7) Quarter Final - (9) Semi Final - (9) Final - (11)
B.Arnold / A.Bushell    
21/11/2019
B.Arnold / A.Bushell 0-4 M.Budge / D.Atkinson
The Peacock
M.Budge / D.Atkinson
12/12/2019
M.Budge / D.Atkinson 4-1 T.Bowles / L.Barrass
Spots and Stripes
M.Budge / D.Atkinson
 M.Budge / D.Atkinson
T.Bowles / L.Barrass
16/01/2020
M.Budge / D.Atkinson 2-5 D.Mealy / J.Ballard
The Foresters Arms
28/11/2019
T.Bowles / L.Barrass 4-2 J.Simpson / K.Parker
The Bat and Ball
T.Bowles / L.Barrass
 
J.Simpson / K.Parker
 D.Mealy / J.Ballard
S.Stuckey / S.Foley
20/02/2020
D.Mealy / J.Ballard 5-3 B.Mannerings / C.Harvey
Spots and Stripes
23/11/2019
S.Stuckey / S.Foley 4-1 L.Daines / P.Daines
Spots and Stripes
S.Stuckey / S.Foley
04/01/2020
S.Stuckey / S.Foley 2-4 D.Mealy / J.Ballard
Spots and Stripes
L.Daines / P.Daines
 D.Mealy / J.Ballard
D.Mealy / J.Ballard 
28/11/2019
D.Mealy / J.Ballard 4-1 J.Arnold / R.Springhall
The Elephants Head
D.Mealy / J.Ballard
 
J.Arnold / R.Springhall
 D.Mealy / J.Ballard
D.McDade / J.Shovelar
12/03/2020
D.Mealy / J.Ballard 6-2 A.Keeley / D.Matthews
The Bat and Ball
26/11/2019
D.McDade / J.Shovelar 0-4 J.Wells / D.Coyne
The Elephants Head
J.Wells / D.Coyne
30/12/2019
J.Wells / D.Coyne 4-3 N.Morphew / P.Keepin
Spots and Stripes
J.Wells / D.Coyne
 J.Wells / D.Coyne
N.Morphew / P.Keepin
28/01/2020
J.Wells / D.Coyne 0-5 B.Mannerings / C.Harvey
26/11/2019
N.Morphew / P.Keepin 4-1 L.Pankhurst / B.Pankhurst
Spots and Stripes
N.Morphew / P.Keepin
 
L.Pankhurst / B.Pankhurst
 B.Mannerings / C.Harvey
L.Phillips / J.Phillips 
19/11/2019
L.Phillips / J.Phillips 3-4 D.Latimer / D.Varney
The Elephants Head
D.Latimer / D.Varney
31/12/2019
D.Latimer / D.Varney 1-4 B.Mannerings / C.Harvey
D.Latimer / D.Varney
 B.Mannerings / C.Harvey
B.Mannerings / C.Harvey 
30/11/2019
B.Mannerings / C.Harvey 4-2 A.Wood / J.Wilkin
B.Mannerings / C.Harvey
 
A.Wood / J.Wilkin
 
J.Gill / B.Karim
30/11/2019
J.Gill / B.Karim 4-3 J.Millen / J.Pemble
J.Gill / B.Karim
30/12/2019
J.Gill / B.Karim 3-4 R.Mannerings / L.Coyne
Spots and Stripes
J.Millen / J.Pemble
 R.Mannerings / L.Coyne
F.Howard / D.Conroy
14/01/2020
R.Mannerings / L.Coyne 1-5 A.Keeley / D.Matthews
Spots and Stripes
19/11/2019
F.Howard / D.Conroy 1-4 R.Mannerings / L.Coyne
Spots and Stripes
R.Mannerings / L.Coyne
 
R.Mannerings / L.Coyne
 A.Keeley / D.Matthews
K.Kelleher / P.Linyard
25/02/2020
A.Keeley / D.Matthews 5-3 T.Atkinson / S.Hammond
The Elephants Head
30/11/2019
K.Kelleher / P.Linyard 3-4 P.Birmingham / T.Nightingale
The Elephants Head
P.Birmingham / T.Nightingale
31/12/2019
P.Birmingham / T.Nightingale 1-4 A.Keeley / D.Matthews
P.Birmingham / T.Nightingale
 A.Keeley / D.Matthews
P.Thomas / T.Midgeley 
25/11/2019
P.Thomas / T.Midgeley 1-4 A.Keeley / D.Matthews
The Prince Albert
A.Keeley / D.Matthews
 
A.Keeley / D.Matthews
 A.Keeley / D.Matthews
T.Atkinson / S.Hammond 
18/11/2019
T.Atkinson / S.Hammond 4-3 M.Larson / S.Brennan
The Elephants Head
T.Atkinson / S.Hammond
16/12/2019
T.Atkinson / S.Hammond 4-0 A.Power / A.Mounger
Spots and Stripes
M.Larson / S.Brennan
 T.Atkinson / S.Hammond
P.Waghorn / J.Collier
14/01/2020
T.Atkinson / S.Hammond 5-2 B.Arnold / S.Blackston
Spots and Stripes
21/11/2019
P.Waghorn / J.Collier 3-4 A.Power / A.Mounger
The Foresters Arms
A.Power / A.Mounger
 
A.Power / A.Mounger
 T.Atkinson / S.Hammond
B.Arnold / S.Blackston 
21/11/2019
B.Arnold / S.Blackston 4-1 S.Baldwin / J.Barnard
Spots and Stripes
B.Arnold / S.Blackston
09/12/2019
B.Arnold / S.Blackston 4-2 S.Ridgeway / N.Ludlow
The Foresters Arms
S.Baldwin / J.Barnard
 B.Arnold / S.Blackston
S.Ridgeway / N.Ludlow 
26/11/2019
S.Ridgeway / N.Ludlow 4-3 C.Bowyer / J.Arnold
The Prince Albert
S.Ridgeway / N.Ludlow
 
C.Bowyer / J.Arnold
Round 1 - (7) Last 16 - (7) Quarter Final - (9) Semi Final - (9) Final - (11) Semi Final - (9) Quarter Final - (9) Last 16 - (7) Round 1 - (7)
B.Arnold / A.Bushell       J.Gill / B.Karim
21/11/2019
B.Arnold / A.Bushell 0-4 M.Budge / D.Atkinson
The Peacock
30/11/2019
J.Gill / B.Karim 4-3 J.Millen / J.Pemble
M.Budge / D.AtkinsonJ.Gill / B.Karim
12/12/2019
M.Budge / D.Atkinson 4-1 T.Bowles / L.Barrass
Spots and Stripes
30/12/2019
J.Gill / B.Karim 3-4 R.Mannerings / L.Coyne
Spots and Stripes
M.Budge / D.AtkinsonJ.Millen / J.Pemble
 M.Budge / D.AtkinsonR.Mannerings / L.Coyne 
T.Bowles / L.Barrass
16/01/2020
M.Budge / D.Atkinson 2-5 D.Mealy / J.Ballard
The Foresters Arms
14/01/2020
R.Mannerings / L.Coyne 1-5 A.Keeley / D.Matthews
Spots and Stripes
F.Howard / D.Conroy
28/11/2019
T.Bowles / L.Barrass 4-2 J.Simpson / K.Parker
The Bat and Ball
19/11/2019
F.Howard / D.Conroy 1-4 R.Mannerings / L.Coyne
Spots and Stripes
T.Bowles / L.BarrassR.Mannerings / L.Coyne
  
J.Simpson / K.ParkerR.Mannerings / L.Coyne
 D.Mealy / J.BallardA.Keeley / D.Matthews 
S.Stuckey / S.Foley
20/02/2020
D.Mealy / J.Ballard 5-3 B.Mannerings / C.Harvey
Spots and Stripes
25/02/2020
A.Keeley / D.Matthews 5-3 T.Atkinson / S.Hammond
The Elephants Head
K.Kelleher / P.Linyard
23/11/2019
S.Stuckey / S.Foley 4-1 L.Daines / P.Daines
Spots and Stripes
30/11/2019
K.Kelleher / P.Linyard 3-4 P.Birmingham / T.Nightingale
The Elephants Head
S.Stuckey / S.FoleyP.Birmingham / T.Nightingale
04/01/2020
S.Stuckey / S.Foley 2-4 D.Mealy / J.Ballard
Spots and Stripes
31/12/2019
P.Birmingham / T.Nightingale 1-4 A.Keeley / D.Matthews
L.Daines / P.DainesP.Birmingham / T.Nightingale
 D.Mealy / J.BallardD.Mealy / J.BallardA.Keeley / D.Matthews 
D.Mealy / J.Ballard 
12/03/2020
D.Mealy / J.Ballard 6-2 A.Keeley / D.Matthews
The Bat and Ball
 P.Thomas / T.Midgeley
28/11/2019
D.Mealy / J.Ballard 4-1 J.Arnold / R.Springhall
The Elephants Head
25/11/2019
P.Thomas / T.Midgeley 1-4 A.Keeley / D.Matthews
The Prince Albert
D.Mealy / J.BallardA.Keeley / D.Matthews
  
J.Arnold / R.SpringhallA.Keeley / D.Matthews
  
D.McDade / J.ShovelarT.Atkinson / S.Hammond
26/11/2019
D.McDade / J.Shovelar 0-4 J.Wells / D.Coyne
The Elephants Head
18/11/2019
T.Atkinson / S.Hammond 4-3 M.Larson / S.Brennan
The Elephants Head
J.Wells / D.CoyneT.Atkinson / S.Hammond
30/12/2019
J.Wells / D.Coyne 4-3 N.Morphew / P.Keepin
Spots and Stripes
16/12/2019
T.Atkinson / S.Hammond 4-0 A.Power / A.Mounger
Spots and Stripes
J.Wells / D.CoyneM.Larson / S.Brennan
 J.Wells / D.CoyneA.Keeley / D.MatthewsT.Atkinson / S.Hammond 
N.Morphew / P.Keepin
28/01/2020
J.Wells / D.Coyne 0-5 B.Mannerings / C.Harvey
 
14/01/2020
T.Atkinson / S.Hammond 5-2 B.Arnold / S.Blackston
Spots and Stripes
P.Waghorn / J.Collier
26/11/2019
N.Morphew / P.Keepin 4-1 L.Pankhurst / B.Pankhurst
Spots and Stripes
21/11/2019
P.Waghorn / J.Collier 3-4 A.Power / A.Mounger
The Foresters Arms
N.Morphew / P.KeepinA.Power / A.Mounger
  
L.Pankhurst / B.PankhurstA.Power / A.Mounger
 B.Mannerings / C.HarveyT.Atkinson / S.Hammond 
L.Phillips / J.Phillips  B.Arnold / S.Blackston
19/11/2019
L.Phillips / J.Phillips 3-4 D.Latimer / D.Varney
The Elephants Head
21/11/2019
B.Arnold / S.Blackston 4-1 S.Baldwin / J.Barnard
Spots and Stripes
D.Latimer / D.VarneyB.Arnold / S.Blackston
31/12/2019
D.Latimer / D.Varney 1-4 B.Mannerings / C.Harvey
09/12/2019
B.Arnold / S.Blackston 4-2 S.Ridgeway / N.Ludlow
The Foresters Arms
D.Latimer / D.VarneyS.Baldwin / J.Barnard
 B.Mannerings / C.HarveyB.Arnold / S.Blackston 
B.Mannerings / C.Harvey  S.Ridgeway / N.Ludlow
30/11/2019
B.Mannerings / C.Harvey 4-2 A.Wood / J.Wilkin
26/11/2019
S.Ridgeway / N.Ludlow 4-3 C.Bowyer / J.Arnold
The Prince Albert
B.Mannerings / C.HarveyS.Ridgeway / N.Ludlow
  
A.Wood / J.WilkinC.Bowyer / J.Arnold

PRELIM MATCHES

Lee Phillips/Jay Phillips 4-1 Annie Wong/Mike Stroud
Jo Herrington/Chris Barrow 1-4 Phil Waghorn/John Collier
Trevor Mabberley/Darren Mabberley 1-4 Paul Birmingham/Terry Nightingale
Edward Libeter/Liam Pierri 1-4 Paul Thomas/Trevor Midgeley
Steve Field/Jay Bradbrook 2-4 Nick Morphew/Paul Keepin
Jay Arnold/Richard Springhall 4-1 Chris Wisdom/Adam Elleker
Tony Atkinson/Shaun Hammond 4-2 Kevin Williams/Joe Williams
John Fowler/Andy Twigger 3-4 Steve Stuckey/Scott Foley
Levi Daines/Paul Daines 4-3 Leigh Sunderland/Marc Sunderland
Luke Stronge/Gary Pearce 0-4 James Millen/James Pemble
Julie Simpson/Karen Parker 4-2 Ricky Potter/Jude Potter
Scott Woods/Ritchie Bell 3-4 Lee Pankhurst/Ben Pankhurst