Doubles KO – 2021/22

final to be played on thursday 26th may 20:30 at the elephants head.

THE final IS THE Best of 11. referee tba.

PLAYERS ARE FREE TO PLAY AT ANY GPL VENUE OF THEIR CHOICE, AT ANY TIME THAT IS MUTUALLY AGREEABLE.

  • You can use the ‘Arrange a KO match’ forum if you wish, to post availability/suggested venues/contact details etc for your opponent: Arrange a KO match
  • You MUST notify the GPL Committee of an arranged fixture by completing this form: Confirm arranged KO fixture
  • You MUST submit KO results following conclusion of the match, by completing this form: Submit KO result

Doubles KO 2021/22

First round Last 16 Quarter-finals Semi-finals Final
W.Sparks / M.Kelley    
11/01/2022
W.Sparks / M.Kelley 2-4 D.Coyne / G.Mancini
The Rose
D.Coyne / G.Mancini
13/02/2022
D.Coyne / G.Mancini 4-2 D.McDade / M.Gibbons
D.Coyne / G.Mancini
 D.Coyne / G.Mancini
L.Sunderland / M.Sunderland
06/03/2022
D.Coyne / G.Mancini 0-5 D.Mealy / J.Ballard
11/01/2022
L.Sunderland / M.Sunderland 2-4 D.McDade / M.Gibbons
Spots and Stripes
D.McDade / M.Gibbons
 
D.McDade / M.Gibbons
 D.Mealy / J.Ballard
S.Woods / T.Bowles
24/03/2022
D.Mealy / J.Ballard 3-5 N.Morphew / P.Keepin
16/01/2022
S.Woods / T.Bowles 0-4 D.Mealy / J.Ballard
The Foresters Arms
D.Mealy / J.Ballard
10/02/2022
D.Mealy / J.Ballard 4-2 A.Power / A.Mounger
The Foresters Arms
D.Mealy / J.Ballard
 D.Mealy / J.Ballard
J.Gill / D.Gill 
07/01/2022
J.Gill / D.Gill 3-4 A.Power / A.Mounger
The Prince Albert
A.Power / A.Mounger
 
A.Power / A.Mounger
 N.Morphew / P.Keepin
J.Arnold / R.Springhall
26/05/2022
N.Morphew / P.Keepin 2-6 K.Kelleher / P.Linyard
The Pavilion
13/01/2022
J.Arnold / R.Springhall 4-3 L.Daines / J.Page
Spots and Stripes
J.Arnold / R.Springhall
06/02/2022
J.Arnold / R.Springhall 3-4 B.Arnold / S.Blackston
The Elephants Head
L.Daines / J.Page
 B.Arnold / S.Blackston
K.Williams / E.Howes
28/02/2022
B.Arnold / S.Blackston 2-5 N.Morphew / P.Keepin
The Foresters Arms
16/01/2022
K.Williams / E.Howes 3-4 B.Arnold / S.Blackston
Spots and Stripes
B.Arnold / S.Blackston
 
B.Arnold / S.Blackston
 N.Morphew / P.Keepin
N.Morphew / P.Keepin 
10/01/2022
N.Morphew / P.Keepin 4-1 M.Cooke / S.Baldwin
Spots and Stripes
N.Morphew / P.Keepin
10/02/2022
N.Morphew / P.Keepin 4-3 J.Fowler / A.Twigger
The Elephants Head
M.Cooke / S.Baldwin
 N.Morphew / P.Keepin
J.Fowler / A.Twigger 
30/12/2021
J.Fowler / A.Twigger 4-1 N.Taylor / D.Nijjer
Spots and Stripes
J.Fowler / A.Twigger
 
N.Taylor / D.Nijjer
 
N.Glass / A.Young
16/01/2022
N.Glass / A.Young 00:00 R.Storey / C.Wynn
Bye
22/01/2022
Bye 0-4 P.Birmingham / T.Nightingale
R.Storey / C.Wynn
 P.Birmingham / T.Nightingale
P.Birmingham / T.Nightingale
06/03/2022
P.Birmingham / T.Nightingale 5-3 J.Moore / J.Smith
16/01/2022
P.Birmingham / T.Nightingale 4-1 L.Barrass / P.Firth
P.Birmingham / T.Nightingale
 
L.Barrass / P.Firth
 P.Birmingham / T.Nightingale
M.Larson / D.Coyle
27/03/2022
P.Birmingham / T.Nightingale 3-5 K.Kelleher / P.Linyard
11/01/2022
M.Larson / D.Coyle 4-3 C.Nightingale / D.Tobin
Spots and Stripes
M.Larson / D.Coyle
13/02/2022
M.Larson / D.Coyle 3-4 J.Moore / J.Smith
C.Nightingale / D.Tobin
 J.Moore / J.Smith
T.Barnes / T.Carter 
16/01/2022
T.Barnes / T.Carter 3-4 J.Moore / J.Smith
J.Moore / J.Smith
 
J.Moore / J.Smith
 K.Kelleher / P.Linyard
P.Waghorn / J.Collier 
16/01/2022
P.Waghorn / J.Collier 4-2 S.Stuckey / S.Foley
P.Waghorn / J.Collier
13/02/2022
P.Waghorn / J.Collier 0-4 K.Kelleher / P.Linyard
S.Stuckey / S.Foley
 K.Kelleher / P.Linyard
S.Rayner / J.Shovelar
06/03/2022
K.Kelleher / P.Linyard 5-1 S.O Shea / S.Squires
11/01/2022
S.Rayner / J.Shovelar 0-4 K.Kelleher / P.Linyard
K.Kelleher / P.Linyard
 
K.Kelleher / P.Linyard
 K.Kelleher / P.Linyard
D.Latimer / M.Stroud 
03/01/2022
D.Latimer / M.Stroud 3-4 M.Burton / L.Young
Spots and Stripes
M.Burton / L.Young
13/02/2022
M.Burton / L.Young 3-4 S.O Shea / S.Squires
Gravesend Boat
M.Burton / L.Young
 S.O Shea / S.Squires
G.Pearce / L.Stronge 
16/01/2022
G.Pearce / L.Stronge 2-4 S.O Shea / S.Squires
S.O Shea / S.Squires
 
S.O Shea / S.Squires
First round Last 16 Quarter-finals Semi-finals Final Semi-finals Quarter-finals Last 16 First round
W.Sparks / M.Kelley       N.Glass / A.Young
11/01/2022
W.Sparks / M.Kelley 2-4 D.Coyne / G.Mancini
The Rose
16/01/2022
N.Glass / A.Young 00:00 R.Storey / C.Wynn
D.Coyne / G.ManciniBye
13/02/2022
D.Coyne / G.Mancini 4-2 D.McDade / M.Gibbons
22/01/2022
Bye 0-4 P.Birmingham / T.Nightingale
D.Coyne / G.ManciniR.Storey / C.Wynn
 D.Coyne / G.ManciniP.Birmingham / T.Nightingale 
L.Sunderland / M.Sunderland
06/03/2022
D.Coyne / G.Mancini 0-5 D.Mealy / J.Ballard
06/03/2022
P.Birmingham / T.Nightingale 5-3 J.Moore / J.Smith
P.Birmingham / T.Nightingale
11/01/2022
L.Sunderland / M.Sunderland 2-4 D.McDade / M.Gibbons
Spots and Stripes
16/01/2022
P.Birmingham / T.Nightingale 4-1 L.Barrass / P.Firth
D.McDade / M.GibbonsP.Birmingham / T.Nightingale
  
D.McDade / M.GibbonsL.Barrass / P.Firth
 D.Mealy / J.BallardP.Birmingham / T.Nightingale 
S.Woods / T.Bowles
24/03/2022
D.Mealy / J.Ballard 3-5 N.Morphew / P.Keepin
27/03/2022
P.Birmingham / T.Nightingale 3-5 K.Kelleher / P.Linyard
M.Larson / D.Coyle
16/01/2022
S.Woods / T.Bowles 0-4 D.Mealy / J.Ballard
The Foresters Arms
11/01/2022
M.Larson / D.Coyle 4-3 C.Nightingale / D.Tobin
Spots and Stripes
D.Mealy / J.BallardM.Larson / D.Coyle
10/02/2022
D.Mealy / J.Ballard 4-2 A.Power / A.Mounger
The Foresters Arms
13/02/2022
M.Larson / D.Coyle 3-4 J.Moore / J.Smith
D.Mealy / J.BallardC.Nightingale / D.Tobin
 D.Mealy / J.BallardN.Morphew / P.KeepinJ.Moore / J.Smith 
J.Gill / D.Gill 
26/05/2022
N.Morphew / P.Keepin 2-6 K.Kelleher / P.Linyard
The Pavilion
 T.Barnes / T.Carter
07/01/2022
J.Gill / D.Gill 3-4 A.Power / A.Mounger
The Prince Albert
16/01/2022
T.Barnes / T.Carter 3-4 J.Moore / J.Smith
A.Power / A.MoungerJ.Moore / J.Smith
  
A.Power / A.MoungerJ.Moore / J.Smith
  
J.Arnold / R.SpringhallP.Waghorn / J.Collier
13/01/2022
J.Arnold / R.Springhall 4-3 L.Daines / J.Page
Spots and Stripes
16/01/2022
P.Waghorn / J.Collier 4-2 S.Stuckey / S.Foley
J.Arnold / R.SpringhallP.Waghorn / J.Collier
06/02/2022
J.Arnold / R.Springhall 3-4 B.Arnold / S.Blackston
The Elephants Head
13/02/2022
P.Waghorn / J.Collier 0-4 K.Kelleher / P.Linyard
L.Daines / J.PageS.Stuckey / S.Foley
 B.Arnold / S.BlackstonK.Kelleher / P.LinyardK.Kelleher / P.Linyard 
K.Williams / E.Howes
28/02/2022
B.Arnold / S.Blackston 2-5 N.Morphew / P.Keepin
The Foresters Arms
 
06/03/2022
K.Kelleher / P.Linyard 5-1 S.O Shea / S.Squires
S.Rayner / J.Shovelar
16/01/2022
K.Williams / E.Howes 3-4 B.Arnold / S.Blackston
Spots and Stripes
11/01/2022
S.Rayner / J.Shovelar 0-4 K.Kelleher / P.Linyard
B.Arnold / S.BlackstonK.Kelleher / P.Linyard
  
B.Arnold / S.BlackstonK.Kelleher / P.Linyard
 N.Morphew / P.KeepinK.Kelleher / P.Linyard 
N.Morphew / P.Keepin  D.Latimer / M.Stroud
10/01/2022
N.Morphew / P.Keepin 4-1 M.Cooke / S.Baldwin
Spots and Stripes
03/01/2022
D.Latimer / M.Stroud 3-4 M.Burton / L.Young
Spots and Stripes
N.Morphew / P.KeepinM.Burton / L.Young
10/02/2022
N.Morphew / P.Keepin 4-3 J.Fowler / A.Twigger
The Elephants Head
13/02/2022
M.Burton / L.Young 3-4 S.O Shea / S.Squires
Gravesend Boat
M.Cooke / S.BaldwinM.Burton / L.Young
 N.Morphew / P.KeepinS.O Shea / S.Squires 
J.Fowler / A.Twigger  G.Pearce / L.Stronge
30/12/2021
J.Fowler / A.Twigger 4-1 N.Taylor / D.Nijjer
Spots and Stripes
16/01/2022
G.Pearce / L.Stronge 2-4 S.O Shea / S.Squires
J.Fowler / A.TwiggerS.O Shea / S.Squires
  
N.Taylor / D.NijjerS.O Shea / S.Squires

PRELIM MATCHES

Nathan Glass/Alex Young 4-0 Ben Mannerings/Chris Harvey
David Matthews/Andy Keeley 3-4 Alex Power/Andy Mounger
Danny Coyne/Gavin Mancini 4-0 WALKOVER Annie Wong/Adam Woolnough
Scott Woods/Tony Bowles 4-3 James Millen/James Pemble
James Eakins/Darren Varney 3-4 Kevin Williams/Elliott Howes
Matt Marshall/Jeff Caller 2-4 Phil Waghorn/John Collier
Mikey Larson/Damo Coyle 4-0 WALKOVER Jason Barnard/Adam Ellerker
Graham Runham/Steve Dell 3-4 Craig Nightingale/Del Tobin
Paul Daines/Paul Thomas 1-4 Jay Arnold/Richard Springhall
Doug McDade/Marcus Gibbons 5-0 – WALKOVER Chris Wisdom/Joe Williams
Simon O’Shea/Sam Squires 4-3 Julie Midgley/Karen Parker
Paul Feeney/Stuart Rolfe 0-4 WALKOVER Martin Coake/Stuart Baldwin
Steve Blackston/Ben Arnold 4-0 Steve Holt/Ross Martin
Nick Morphew/Paul Keepin 4-1 Mark Hendry/Paul Liddle
Edd Liberter/Harry Baldwin 0-4 Gary Pearce/Luke Stronge
Jo Herrington/Chris Barrow 1-4 Jamie Moore/Jamie Smith
Ricky Mannerings/Luke Coyne 0-4 Scott Foley/Steve Stuckey