Plate KO – 2019/20

QUARTER FINAL STAGES

Quarter final matches are to be played by 15/03/20. Please arrange the date and venue between yourselves.

  • When the match has been arranged, please complete and submit this form.
  • When the match has been played, please submit the result using this form.

MATCHes to be played by 15/03/20 – BEST OF 9 FRAMES

Plate KO - 2019/20

Round 1 - (7) Round 2 - (7) Last 16 - (9) Quarter Final - (9) Semi Final - (11) Final - (13)
Chris Wynn     
31/12/2019
Chris Wynn 0-0 Jason Barnard
Bye
31/01/2020
Bye 0-4
Jason Barnard
 Doug McDade
Adam Ellerker
06/02/2020
5-1
Spots and Stripes
17/12/2019
Adam Ellerker 0-4
Spots and Stripes
Jeff Caller
 
Jeff Caller
 Doug McDade
Danny Conroy
15/03/2020
0-5 Paul Birmingham
The Pavilion
16/12/2019
Danny Conroy 0-4
Spots and Stripes
Chris Barrow
14/01/2020
Chris Barrow 0-4
Spots and Stripes
Doug McDade
 Jeff Caller
Bye 
31/12/2019
Bye 0-4 Chris Barrow
Doug McDade
 
Chris Barrow
 Paul Birmingham
Bert Arnold 
30/12/2019
4-1 Chris Wisdom
Bert Arnold
30/01/2020
0-4 Marc Sunderland
The Foresters Arms
Chris Wisdom
 Marc Sunderland
Marc Sunderland
28/02/2020
Marc Sunderland 2-5 Paul Birmingham
Spots and Stripes
31/12/2019
Marc Sunderland 4-0 Bye
Marc Sunderland
 
Bye
 Paul Birmingham
Bye 
31/12/2019
Bye 0-4 Chris Bowyer
Chris Bowyer
19/01/2020
Chris Bowyer 1-4 Paul Birmingham
Spots and Stripes
Chris Bowyer
 Paul Birmingham
Ben Arnold 
02/01/2020
Ben Arnold 2-4 Paul Birmingham
Spots and Stripes
Paul Birmingham
 
Paul Birmingham
  
James Shovelar 
22/12/2019
James Shovelar 2-4 Luke Stronge
James Eakins
20/01/2020
2-4 Luke Stronge
The Foresters Arms
Luke Stronge
 Luke Stronge
James Eakins
24/02/2020
Luke Stronge 4-0 Charlie McDowell
11/12/2019
4-3 Terry Nightingale
Spots and Stripes
Luke Stronge
 
Terry Nightingale
 Andy Twigger
Chris Parlett
05/03/2020
5-1 Luke Stronge
The Elephants Head
18/12/2019
3-4
Spots and Stripes
Charlie McDowell
17/01/2020
Charlie McDowell 4-2
Chatham Pool and Snooker Club
Jason Wilkin
 Charlie McDowell
Charlie McDowell 
31/12/2019
Charlie McDowell 4-3 Mick Ross
Jason Wilkin
 
Mick Ross
 Andy Twigger
Nick Morphew 
23/12/2019
Nick Morphew 4-3
Spots and Stripes
Andy Twigger
23/01/2020
4-0 Nick Morphew
The Pavilion
Recap
Terry Walker
 Andy Twigger
Andy Twigger
02/03/2020
5-3
The Bat and Ball
19/12/2019
4 Karen Parker
Spots and Stripes
Nick Morphew
 
Karen Parker
 Luke Stronge
Darren Latimer 
03/01/2020
3-4 Patrick Firth
The Pavilion
Patrick Firth
20/01/2020
Patrick Firth 1-4
The Foresters Arms
Patrick Firth
 Scott Woods
Ray Bassoo 
16/12/2019
Ray Bassoo 1-4
Spots and Stripes
Scott Woods
 
Scott Woods
 
Edd Libbeter
23/12/2019
Edd Libbeter 0-4
Jo Herrington
11/01/2020
Jo Herrington 3-4
Markus Blythe
 Bye
Annie Wong
01/02/2020
Bye 0-4
Bye
12/12/2019
0-4 Jo Herrington
Spots and Stripes
Markus Blythe
 
Jo Herrington
 Luke Coyne
John Collier
06/03/2020
5-2
Spots and Stripes
31/12/2019
John Collier 4-0 Bye
John Collier
31/01/2020
John Collier 0-0 David Axon
Bye
 Markus Blythe
Bye 
31/12/2019
Bye 0-4 David Axon
David Axon
 
David Axon
 Luke Coyne
Darren Varney 
29/12/2019
Darren Varney 1-4
Kevin Kelleher
31/01/2020
4-0 Bye
Kevin Kelleher
 Kevin Kelleher
Steven Blackstone
05/02/2020
0-5
Spots and Stripes
31/12/2019
Steven Blackstone 0-0 Kevin Williams
Bye
 
Kevin Williams
 Markus Blythe
Darren Mabberley 
16/12/2019
Darren Mabberley 0-4
Spots and Stripes
Recap
James Pemble
21/01/2020
0-4
Spots and Stripes
Luke Coyne
 Luke Coyne
James Pemble 
18/12/2019
4-0
The Pavilion
Luke Coyne
 
Jay Arnold
  
Ritchie Bell 
31/12/2019
0-0 Steve Brennan
Recap
Bye
31/01/2020
Bye 0-4 Paul Daines
Steve Brennan
 Paul Daines
Fergus Howard
16/02/2020
Paul Daines 4-5
Spots and Stripes
29/12/2019
Fergus Howard 0-4 Paul Daines
Paul Daines
 
Paul Daines
 Mikey Larson
Moj Notay
05/03/2020
Mikey Larson 3-5
The Pavilion
29/12/2019
1-4
Shaun Hammond
16/01/2020
4-0 Steve Field
The Painters Ash
Shaun Hammond
 Shaun Hammond
Julie Simpson 
19/12/2019
Julie Simpson 2-4 Steve Field
Spots and Stripes
Steve Field
 
Steve Field
 Shaun Hammond
Joseph Williams 
31/12/2019
Joseph Williams 4-0 Bye
Joseph Williams
28/01/2020
Joseph Williams 0-4 Mikey Larson
Bye
 Mikey Larson
Liam Pierri
06/02/2020
Mikey Larson 5-4 Paul Thomas
The Pavilion
30/12/2019
Liam Pierri 0-4 Mikey Larson
Spots and Stripes
Mikey Larson
 
Mikey Larson
 Shaun Hammond
Craig Price 
19/12/2019
Craig Price 1-4 Levi Daines
The Bat and Ball
Levi Daines
05/01/2020
Levi Daines 0-4 Paul Thomas
The Foresters Arms
Levi Daines
 Paul Thomas
Paul Thomas 
19/12/2019
Paul Thomas 4-2 Trevor Midgeley
Spots and Stripes
Paul Thomas
 
Trevor Midgeley