Plate KO – 2021/22

final to be played on tuesday 3rd may 20:00 at the elephants head.

THE FINAL IS THE BEST OF 13. referee Chris Parlett.

PLAYERS ARE FREE TO PLAY AT ANY GPL VENUE OF THEIR CHOICE, AT ANY TIME THAT IS MUTUALLY AGREEABLE.

  • You can use the ‘Arrange a KO match’ forum if you wish, to post availability/suggested venues/contact details etc for your opponent: Arrange a KO match
  • You MUST notify the GPL Committee of an arranged fixture by completing this form: Confirm arranged KO fixture
  • You MUST submit KO results following conclusion of the match, by completing this form: Submit KO result
First round Last 16 Quarter-finals Semi-finals Final
Gavin Mancini    
13/03/2022
Gavin Mancini 4-1
Gavin Mancini
27/03/2022
Gavin Mancini 4-1
Jas Gill
 Dippa Gill
Alex Power
05/04/2022
Dippa Gill 4-0 Gavin Mancini
13/03/2022
0-4
Jeff Caller
 
Jeff Caller
 Dippa Gill
Dippa Gill
24/04/2022
Dippa Gill 4-6 Scott Foley
Spots and Stripes
13/03/2022
Dippa Gill 4 Nathan Glass
Chris Wynn
27/03/2022
Chris Wynn 0-4 Dippa Gill
Nathan Glass
 Gavin Mancini
Bye 
13/03/2022
Bye 0-4 Chris Wynn
Dippa Gill
 
Chris Wynn
 Richard Marsh
Scott Foley
03/05/2022
3-7 Scott Foley
The Elephants Head
13/03/2022
Scott Foley 4-2 Chris Bowyer
John Fowler
24/03/2022
3-4 Scott Foley
The Elephants Head
Chris Bowyer
 Chris Harvey
John Fowler
13/04/2022
Chris Harvey 0-4 Scott Foley
04/03/2022
4-3 Steven Blackstone
Spots and Stripes
Scott Foley
 
Steven Blackstone
 Scott Foley
Doug McDade 
12/03/2022
4-1 Patrick Firth
The Pavilion
Chris Harvey
27/03/2022
Chris Harvey 4-2
Patrick Firth
 Scott Foley
Terry Nightingale 
13/03/2022
Terry Nightingale 0-4 Chris Harvey
Doug McDade
 
Chris Harvey
 
Alex Young
13/03/2022
Alex Young 4-2
Alex Young
25/03/2022
Alex Young 3-4 Paul Thomas
Bert Arnold
 Paul Thomas
Craig Price
12/04/2022
Paul Thomas 2-4
Spots and Stripes
10/03/2022
Craig Price 2-4 Paul Thomas
Spots and Stripes
Paul Thomas
 
Paul Thomas
 Dan Mealy
Richard Marsh
30/04/2022
4-6
Spots and Stripes
13/03/2022
4-2 Dave Matthews
Jo Herrington
06/04/2022
Jo Herrington 1-4
Spots and Stripes
Dave Matthews
 Richard Marsh
Jo Herrington 
30/03/2022
Jo Herrington 4-3 Steve Heaver
Richard Marsh
 
Steve Heaver
 Scott Foley
Richard Springhall 
13/03/2022
Richard Springhall 4-0 Bye
Dan Mealy
20/03/2022
4-0 Richard Springhall
Bye
 Dan Mealy
Dan Mealy
23/04/2022
5-3
Spots and Stripes
13/03/2022
4-0 Adam Woolnough
Richard Springhall
 
Adam Woolnough
 Richard Marsh
James Millen 
10/03/2022
4-0 John Collier
Spots and Stripes
Recap
James Millen
27/03/2022
4-3 Luke Stronge
John Collier
 James Millen
Leigh Sunderland 
13/03/2022
Leigh Sunderland 00:00 Luke Stronge
Luke Stronge
 
Luke Stronge
First round Last 16 Quarter-finals Semi-finals Final Semi-finals Quarter-finals Last 16 First round
Gavin Mancini       Alex Young
13/03/2022
Gavin Mancini 4-1
13/03/2022
Alex Young 4-2
Gavin ManciniAlex Young
27/03/2022
Gavin Mancini 4-1
25/03/2022
Alex Young 3-4 Paul Thomas
Jas GillBert Arnold
 Dippa GillPaul Thomas 
Alex Power
05/04/2022
Dippa Gill 4-0 Gavin Mancini
12/04/2022
Paul Thomas 2-4
Spots and Stripes
Craig Price
13/03/2022
0-4
10/03/2022
Craig Price 2-4 Paul Thomas
Spots and Stripes
Jeff CallerPaul Thomas
  
Jeff CallerPaul Thomas
 Dippa GillDan Mealy 
Dippa Gill
24/04/2022
Dippa Gill 4-6 Scott Foley
Spots and Stripes
30/04/2022
4-6
Spots and Stripes
Richard Marsh
13/03/2022
Dippa Gill 4 Nathan Glass
13/03/2022
4-2 Dave Matthews
Chris WynnJo Herrington
27/03/2022
Chris Wynn 0-4 Dippa Gill
06/04/2022
Jo Herrington 1-4
Spots and Stripes
Nathan GlassDave Matthews
 Gavin ManciniRichard MarshRichard Marsh 
Bye 
03/05/2022
3-7 Scott Foley
The Elephants Head
 Jo Herrington
13/03/2022
Bye 0-4 Chris Wynn
30/03/2022
Jo Herrington 4-3 Steve Heaver
Dippa GillRichard Marsh
  
Chris WynnSteve Heaver
  
Scott FoleyRichard Springhall
13/03/2022
Scott Foley 4-2 Chris Bowyer
13/03/2022
Richard Springhall 4-0 Bye
John FowlerDan Mealy
24/03/2022
3-4 Scott Foley
The Elephants Head
20/03/2022
4-0 Richard Springhall
Chris BowyerBye
 Chris HarveyScott FoleyDan Mealy 
John Fowler
13/04/2022
Chris Harvey 0-4 Scott Foley
 
23/04/2022
5-3
Spots and Stripes
Dan Mealy
04/03/2022
4-3 Steven Blackstone
Spots and Stripes
13/03/2022
4-0 Adam Woolnough
Scott FoleyRichard Springhall
  
Steven BlackstoneAdam Woolnough
 Scott FoleyRichard Marsh 
Doug McDade  James Millen
12/03/2022
4-1 Patrick Firth
The Pavilion
10/03/2022
4-0 John Collier
Spots and Stripes
Recap
Chris HarveyJames Millen
27/03/2022
Chris Harvey 4-2
27/03/2022
4-3 Luke Stronge
Patrick FirthJohn Collier
 Scott FoleyJames Millen 
Terry Nightingale  Leigh Sunderland
13/03/2022
Terry Nightingale 0-4 Chris Harvey
13/03/2022
Leigh Sunderland 00:00 Luke Stronge
Doug McDadeLuke Stronge
  
Chris HarveyLuke Stronge

PRELIM MATCHES:

Steve Heaver MATCH NOT ARRANGED – BYE PROGRESSES Mo Nicholls
Jason Phillips MATCH NOT ARRANGED – BYE PROGRESSES Elliott Howes
Craig Price 4-2 Scott Rayner
Doug McDade 4-0 – WALKOVER Matt Marshall
Chris Wynn 4-3 Chris Barrow
Jack Cooper MATCH NOT ARRANGED – BYE PROGRESSES Damo Coyle
Phil Waghorn 3-4 David Matthews
Darren Varney 3-4 Richard Springhall
James Page 3-4 Steve Blackston
Darren Latimer 0-4 WALKOVER Alex Young
Jaz Gill 4-3 Nathan Coyne
Luke Stronge 4-0 WALKOVER Lee Phillips
Scott Foley 4-0 – WALKOVER Malcolm McLeod
Jo Herrington 4-1 Trevor Midgley