Singles KO – 2019/20

Last 16 matches are to be played by 31/01/20. Please arrange the date and venue between yourselves.

  • When the match has been arranged, please complete and submit this form.
  • When the match has been played, please submit the result using this form.

Matches to be played by 31/01/20 – Best of 9 frames

Singles KO - 2019/20

Round 1 Round 2 Last 16 Quarter Final Semi Final Final
Andy Mounger     
18/11/2019
Andy Mounger 4-1 Trevor Midgeley
Spots and Stripes
Andy Mounger
18/12/2019
Andy Mounger 5-2 Gary Martin
Spots and Stripes
Trevor Midgeley
 Andy Mounger
Adam Ellerker
22/01/2020
Andy Mounger 17:00
Spots and Stripes
21/11/2019
Adam Ellerker 1-4 Gary Martin
Spots and Stripes
Gary Martin
 
Gary Martin
  
Doug McDade 
28/11/2019
2-4
Spots and Stripes
Martin Budge
17/12/2019
5-2
Spots and Stripes
Martin Budge
 Martin Budge
James Pemble 
11/11/2019
1-4
The Elephants Head
Richard Marsh
 
Richard Marsh
  
Jon Ballard 
29/11/2019
Jon Ballard 4-0 Paul Birmingham
Spots and Stripes
Jon Ballard
04/01/2020
Jon Ballard 5-4 Leigh Sunderland
Spots and Stripes
Paul Birmingham
 Jon Ballard
Darren Varney
31/01/2020
Jon Ballard 17:12
19/11/2019
Darren Varney 0-4 Leigh Sunderland
The Elephants Head
Leigh Sunderland
 
Leigh Sunderland
  
Paul Daines 
26/11/2019
Paul Daines 1-4 Paul Keepin
Paul Keepin
30/12/2019
Paul Keepin 1-5
Paul Keepin
 Steve Stuckey
Kevin Kelleher 
23/11/2019
3-4
Spots and Stripes
Steve Stuckey
 
Steve Stuckey
  
Jamie Moore 
14/11/2019
4-3 John Collier
The Viewpoint
Jamie Moore
22/12/2019
5-0
The Bat and Ball
John Collier
 Jamie Moore
Bert Arnold
20/01/2020
20:00
Spots and Stripes
23/11/2019
3-4
Jay Bradbrook
 
Jay Bradbrook
  
Lee Phillips 
15/11/2019
4-1 Mikey Larson
Dave Matthews
30/12/2019
Dave Matthews 4-5
Spots and Stripes
Mikey Larson
 Lee Phillips
Dave Matthews 
18/11/2019
Dave Matthews 4-3 Julie Simpson
The Prince Albert
Lee Phillips
 
Julie Simpson
  
David Axon 
26/11/2019
David Axon 0-4 Jay Wells
The Elephants Head
Jay Wells
13/12/2019
Jay Wells 1-4
The Pavilion
Jay Wells
 Mike Stroud
Mike Stroud
21/01/2020
20:00
The Elephants Head
13/11/2019
4-3
The Pavilion
Mike Stroud
 
Ritchie Bell
  
Simon O Shea 
23/11/2019
4-3 Steve Brennan
James Millen
29/12/2019
2-5
Steve Brennan
 Simon O Shea
James Millen 
21/11/2019
4-3 Mick Ross
The Bat and Ball
Simon O Shea
 
Mick Ross
 
Danny Conroy
17/11/2019
Danny Conroy 1-4
Spots and Stripes
Alex Power
30/12/2019
1-5
Spots and Stripes
Tony Atkinson
 Malcolm McLeod
Alex Power
27/01/2020
19:30
The Foresters Arms
25/11/2019
4-2 Chris Barrow
Spots and Stripes
Tony Atkinson
 
Chris Barrow
  
Andy Keeley 
22/11/2019
Andy Keeley 4-3 Kevin Williams
Spots and Stripes
Andy Keeley
17/12/2019
Andy Keeley 4-5
The Foresters Arms
Kevin Williams
 Tony Atkinson
Karen Parker 
19/11/2019
Karen Parker 1-4
The Bat and Ball
Malcolm McLeod
 
Malcolm McLeod
  
Ben Arnold 
25/11/2019
Ben Arnold 0-4 Scott Foley
Spots and Stripes
Scott Foley
16/12/2019
Scott Foley 5-0 Stuart Baldwin
Spots and Stripes
Scott Foley
 Scott Foley
Charlie McDowell
31/01/2020
Scott Foley 11:22
14/11/2019
Charlie McDowell 0-4 Stuart Baldwin
Cliffe Woods Social Club
Stuart Baldwin
 
Stuart Baldwin
  
Luke Coyne 
12/11/2019
3-4 Paul Waterman
The Foresters Arms
Jason Phillips
04/01/2019
5-1 Paul Waterman
Spots and Stripes
Paul Waterman
 Jason Phillips
Jason Phillips 
26/11/2019
4-3
Spots and Stripes
Paul Waterman
 
Scott Woods
  
Dave Atkinson 
11/11/2019
Dave Atkinson 4-2 Marc Sunderland
Spots and Stripes
Dave Atkinson
19/12/2019
Dave Atkinson 1-5
Spots and Stripes
Marc Sunderland
 Ricky Mannerings
Fergus Howard
21/01/2020
20:00 Chris Harvey
Spots and Stripes
12/11/2019
Fergus Howard 0-4
The Foresters Arms
Ricky Mannerings
 
Ricky Mannerings
  
Chris Harvey 
28/11/2019
Chris Harvey 4-2 Craig Price
Spots and Stripes
Chris Harvey
23/12/2019
Chris Harvey 5-4
Craig Price
 Chris Harvey
Dan Mealy 
19/11/2019
4-3
Spots and Stripes
Dan Mealy
 
Shaun Hammond
  
Chris Parlett 
11/11/2019
0-4
Spots and Stripes
John Fowler
23/12/2019
5-3
Spots and Stripes
John Fowler
 John Fowler
Levi Daines
31/01/2020
00:00 Ben Mannerings
24/11/2019
Levi Daines 1-4
Spots and Stripes
Pat Linyard
 
Pat Linyard
  
Andy Twigger 
21/11/2019
2-4 Ben Mannerings
The Pavilion
Ben Mannerings
12/12/2019
Ben Mannerings 5-0 Gary Pearce
Spots and Stripes
Ben Mannerings
 Ben Mannerings
Gary Pearce 
14/11/2019
Gary Pearce 4-3
Spots and Stripes
Gary Pearce
 
Geoff Windeatt

PRELIM MATCHES:

Liam Pierri 0-4 Simon o Shea
Luke Stronge 1-4 Luke Coyne
Pat Linyard 4-1 Jeff Caller
Chris Wisdom 0-4 Danny Conroy
Steve Stuckey 4-2 Darren Latimer
Markus Blythe 3-4 John Fowler
Jason Barnard 0-4 Paul Daines
Moj Notay 2-4 James Pemble
Gary Pearce 4-2 Terry Walker
James Eakins 1-4 Mikey Larson
Richard Marsh 4-0 Paul Thomas
Jo Herrington 1-4 Charlie McDowell
Shaun Hammond 4-1 Ray Bassoo
Paul Keepin 4-1 Jason Wilkin
Terry Nightingale 2-4 Jason Phillips
Jay Arnold 1-4 Jon Ballard
Chris Wynn 0-4 Marc Sunderland
Kevin Kelleher 4-1 Darren Mabberley
Malcolm McLeod 4-0 Steve Field
Chris Barrow 4-2 Annie Wong
Steve Blackston 3-4 Andy Keeley
Paul Waterman 4-2 Pat Firth
James Shovelar 3-4 Ben Arnold
David Atkinson 4-3 Nick Morphew
Chris Bowyer 1-4 Martin Budge
Joseph Williams 3-4 Gary Martin
Edward Libbeter 0-4 Ben Mannerings