Singles KO – 2019/20

SEMI FINAL STAGES

Matches will be arranged by the committee, at a mutual venue and with a referee.

  • When the match has been arranged, please complete and submit this form.
  • When the match has been played, please submit the result using this form.

Singles KO - 2019/20

Round 1 - (7) Round 2 - (9) Last 16 - (9) Quarter Final - (11) Semi Final - (13) Final - (15)
Andy Mounger     
18/11/2019
Andy Mounger 4-1 Trevor Midgeley
Spots and Stripes
Andy Mounger
18/12/2019
Andy Mounger 5-2 Gary Martin
Spots and Stripes
Trevor Midgeley
 Andy Mounger
Adam Ellerker
22/01/2020
Andy Mounger 0-5
Spots and Stripes
21/11/2019
Adam Ellerker 1-4 Gary Martin
Spots and Stripes
Gary Martin
 
Gary Martin
 Martin Budge
Doug McDade
15/02/2020
2-6
Spots and Stripes
28/11/2019
2-4
Spots and Stripes
Martin Budge
17/12/2019
5-2
Spots and Stripes
Martin Budge
 Martin Budge
James Pemble 
11/11/2019
1-4
The Elephants Head
Richard Marsh
 
Richard Marsh
 Lee Phillips
Jon Ballard
10/03/2020
6-7
The Pavilion
29/11/2019
Jon Ballard 4-0 Paul Birmingham
Spots and Stripes
Jon Ballard
04/01/2020
Jon Ballard 5-4 Leigh Sunderland
Spots and Stripes
Paul Birmingham
 Jon Ballard
Darren Varney
26/01/2020
Jon Ballard 4-5
19/11/2019
Darren Varney 0-4 Leigh Sunderland
The Elephants Head
Leigh Sunderland
 
Leigh Sunderland
 Steve Stuckey
Paul Daines 
26/11/2019
Paul Daines 1-4 Paul Keepin
Paul Keepin
30/12/2019
Paul Keepin 1-5
Paul Keepin
 Steve Stuckey
Kevin Kelleher 
23/11/2019
3-4
Spots and Stripes
Steve Stuckey
 
Steve Stuckey
 Steve Stuckey
Jamie Moore 
14/11/2019
4-3 John Collier
The Viewpoint
Jamie Moore
22/12/2019
5-0
The Bat and Ball
John Collier
 Jamie Moore
Bert Arnold
20/01/2020
2-5
Spots and Stripes
23/11/2019
3-4
Jay Bradbrook
 
Jay Bradbrook
 Lee Phillips
Lee Phillips
27/02/2020
6-4
The Bat and Ball
15/11/2019
4-1 Mikey Larson
Dave Matthews
30/12/2019
Dave Matthews 4-5
Spots and Stripes
Mikey Larson
 Lee Phillips
Dave Matthews 
18/11/2019
Dave Matthews 4-3 Julie Simpson
The Prince Albert
Lee Phillips
 
Julie Simpson
 Steve Stuckey
David Axon 
26/11/2019
David Axon 0-4 Jay Wells
The Elephants Head
Jay Wells
13/12/2019
Jay Wells 1-4
The Pavilion
Jay Wells
 Mike Stroud
Mike Stroud
21/01/2020
1-5
The Elephants Head
13/11/2019
4-3
The Pavilion
Mike Stroud
 
Ritchie Bell
 Simon O Shea
Simon O Shea 
23/11/2019
4-3 Steve Brennan
James Millen
29/12/2019
2-5
Steve Brennan
 Simon O Shea
James Millen 
21/11/2019
4-3 Mick Ross
The Bat and Ball
Simon O Shea
 
Mick Ross
 
Danny Conroy
17/11/2019
Danny Conroy 1-4
Spots and Stripes
Alex Power
30/12/2019
1-5
Spots and Stripes
Tony Atkinson
 Malcolm McLeod
Alex Power
27/01/2020
2-5
The Foresters Arms
25/11/2019
4-2 Chris Barrow
Spots and Stripes
Tony Atkinson
 
Chris Barrow
 Scott Foley
Andy Keeley
16/02/2020
Scott Foley 6-0
The Foresters Arms
22/11/2019
Andy Keeley 4-3 Kevin Williams
Spots and Stripes
Andy Keeley
17/12/2019
Andy Keeley 4-5
The Foresters Arms
Kevin Williams
 Tony Atkinson
Karen Parker 
19/11/2019
Karen Parker 1-4
The Bat and Ball
Malcolm McLeod
 
Malcolm McLeod
 Ben Mannerings
Ben Arnold
10/03/2020
Ben Mannerings 7-6 Scott Foley
The Elephants Head
25/11/2019
Ben Arnold 0-4 Scott Foley
Spots and Stripes
Scott Foley
16/12/2019
Scott Foley 5-0 Stuart Baldwin
Spots and Stripes
Scott Foley
 Jason Phillips
Charlie McDowell
02/02/2020
0-5 Scott Foley
Spots and Stripes
14/11/2019
Charlie McDowell 0-4 Stuart Baldwin
Cliffe Woods Social Club
Stuart Baldwin
 
Stuart Baldwin
 Tony Atkinson
Luke Coyne 
12/11/2019
3-4 Paul Waterman
The Foresters Arms
Jason Phillips
04/01/2019
5-1 Paul Waterman
Spots and Stripes
Paul Waterman
 Scott Foley
Jason Phillips 
26/11/2019
4-3
Spots and Stripes
Paul Waterman
 
Scott Woods
 Ben Mannerings
Dave Atkinson 
11/11/2019
Dave Atkinson 4-2 Marc Sunderland
Spots and Stripes
Dave Atkinson
19/12/2019
Dave Atkinson 1-5
Spots and Stripes
Marc Sunderland
 Chris Harvey
Fergus Howard
21/01/2020
Chris Harvey 5-2
Spots and Stripes
12/11/2019
Fergus Howard 0-4
The Foresters Arms
Ricky Mannerings
 
Ricky Mannerings
 Ben Mannerings
Chris Harvey
06/02/2020
Ben Mannerings 6-1 Chris Harvey
The Elephants Head
28/11/2019
Chris Harvey 4-2 Craig Price
Spots and Stripes
Chris Harvey
23/12/2019
Chris Harvey 5-4
Craig Price
 Ricky Mannerings
Dan Mealy 
19/11/2019
4-3
Spots and Stripes
Dan Mealy
 
Shaun Hammond
 Scott Foley
Chris Parlett 
11/11/2019
0-4
Spots and Stripes
John Fowler
23/12/2019
5-3
Spots and Stripes
John Fowler
 Ben Mannerings
Levi Daines
27/01/2020
Ben Mannerings 5-3
Spots and Stripes
24/11/2019
Levi Daines 1-4
Spots and Stripes
Pat Linyard
 
Pat Linyard
 Chris Harvey
Andy Twigger 
21/11/2019
2-4 Ben Mannerings
The Pavilion
Ben Mannerings
12/12/2019
Ben Mannerings 5-0 Gary Pearce
Spots and Stripes
Ben Mannerings
 John Fowler
Gary Pearce 
14/11/2019
Gary Pearce 4-3
Spots and Stripes
Gary Pearce
 
Geoff Windeatt

PRELIM MATCHES:

Liam Pierri 0-4 Simon o Shea
Luke Stronge 1-4 Luke Coyne
Pat Linyard 4-1 Jeff Caller
Chris Wisdom 0-4 Danny Conroy
Steve Stuckey 4-2 Darren Latimer
Markus Blythe 3-4 John Fowler
Jason Barnard 0-4 Paul Daines
Moj Notay 2-4 James Pemble
Gary Pearce 4-2 Terry Walker
James Eakins 1-4 Mikey Larson
Richard Marsh 4-0 Paul Thomas
Jo Herrington 1-4 Charlie McDowell
Shaun Hammond 4-1 Ray Bassoo
Paul Keepin 4-1 Jason Wilkin
Terry Nightingale 2-4 Jason Phillips
Jay Arnold 1-4 Jon Ballard
Chris Wynn 0-4 Marc Sunderland
Kevin Kelleher 4-1 Darren Mabberley
Malcolm McLeod 4-0 Steve Field
Chris Barrow 4-2 Annie Wong
Steve Blackston 3-4 Andy Keeley
Paul Waterman 4-2 Pat Firth
James Shovelar 3-4 Ben Arnold
David Atkinson 4-3 Nick Morphew
Chris Bowyer 1-4 Martin Budge
Joseph Williams 3-4 Gary Martin
Edward Libbeter 0-4 Ben Mannerings