Singles KO – 2021/22

final to be played on thursday 19th may 20:30 at the elephants head.

THE final IS THE Best of 15. referee – Andy Twigger

Players are free to play at any GPL venue of their choice, at any time that is mutually agreeable.

  • You can use the ‘Arrange a KO match’ forum if you wish, to post availability/suggested venues/contact details etc for your opponent: Arrange a KO match
  • You MUST notify the GPL Committee of an arranged fixture by completing this form: Confirm arranged KO fixture
  • You MUST submit KO results following conclusion of the match, by completing this form: Submit KO result

Singles KO - 2021/22

First round Second round Last 16 Quarter-finals Semi-finals Final
Alex Young     
03/01/2021
Alex Young 1-4
Spots and Stripes
Andy Twigger
31/01/2022
1-4 Dean Passer
Andy Twigger
 Dean Passer
Dean Passer
06/03/2022
Dean Passer 4-1
17/01/2022
Dean Passer 4-0 Scott Foley
Spots and Stripes
Recap
Dean Passer
 
Scott Foley
 Dean Passer
Dan Mealy
22/03/2022
Dean Passer 2-5 Nick Morphew
16/01/2022
1-4
Jay Arnold
06/02/2022
3-4
The Elephants Head
Kevin Kelleher
 Kevin Kelleher
Chris Wynn 
20/12/2021
Chris Wynn 1-4
Spots and Stripes
Kevin Kelleher
 
Jay Arnold
 Nick Morphew
Doug McDade
10/04/2022
Nick Morphew 5-7
The Elephants Head
16/01/2022
2-4 Paul Daines
Paul Daines
13/02/2022
Paul Daines 4-3
Paul Daines
 Nick Morphew
Richard Springhall
03/03/2022
Nick Morphew 4-0 Paul Daines
The Elephants Head
21/12/2021
Richard Springhall 3-4
Spots and Stripes
Ricky Mannerings
 
Ricky Mannerings
 Nick Morphew
Nathan Glass 
13/01/2022
Nathan Glass 3-4 Nick Morphew
Spots and Stripes
Marcus Gibbons
07/02/2022
Marcus Gibbons 1-4 Nick Morphew
The Elephants Head
Nick Morphew
 Paul Daines
Scott Rayner 
16/01/2022
Scott Rayner 0-4 Marcus Gibbons
Nick Morphew
 
Marcus Gibbons
 Pat Linyard
Paul Birmingham
19/05/2022
20:30 Paul Keepin
The Pavilion
16/01/2022
Paul Birmingham 4-2 Steven Blackstone
Paul Birmingham
13/02/2022
Paul Birmingham 3-4 Gary Pearce
Steven Blackstone
 Gary Pearce
Dippa Gill
06/03/2022
Gary Pearce 4-3 Ben Mannerings
16/01/2022
Dippa Gill 3-4 Gary Pearce
Gary Pearce
 
Gary Pearce
 Gary Pearce
Ben Mannerings
27/03/2022
Gary Pearce 4-5
16/01/2022
Ben Mannerings 4-0 Maurice Nichols
Recap
Ben Arnold
07/02/2022
Ben Arnold 1-4 Ben Mannerings
The Elephants Head
Maurice Nichols
 Ben Mannerings
Ben Arnold 
16/01/2022
Ben Arnold 4-0 Steve Heaver
Ben Mannerings
 
Steve Heaver
 Pat Linyard
James Millen 
10/01/2022
2-4 Neil Taylor
Spots and Stripes
Mikey Larson
11/02/2022
Mikey Larson 4-1 Neil Taylor
Spots and Stripes
Neil Taylor
 Mikey Larson
Elliot Howes
01/03/2022
Mikey Larson 2-4
Spots and Stripes
06/01/2022
Elliot Howes 0-4 Mikey Larson
The Painters Ash
Neil Taylor
 
Mikey Larson
 Pat Linyard
Pat Linyard 
16/01/2022
4-2 Damien Coyle
Levi Daines
08/02/2022
Levi Daines 1-4
Spots and Stripes
Damien Coyle
 Pat Linyard
Levi Daines 
16/12/2021
Levi Daines 4-0 Paul Thomas
Recap
Pat Linyard
 
Paul Thomas
 
Jon Ballard
16/01/2022
Jon Ballard 4-0
James Eakins
03/02/2022
4-0 Jon Ballard
Spots and Stripes
Recap
Malcolm McLeod
 Andy Keeley
James Eakins
03/03/2022
Andy Keeley 4-0
The Foresters Arms
08/01/2022
4-1 Phil Waghorn
The Pavilion
Jon Ballard
 
Phil Waghorn
 Andy Keeley
Andy Keeley
21/03/2022
Andy Keeley 5-4
The Foresters Arms
06/01/2022
Andy Keeley 4-2 Trevor Midgeley
Spots and Stripes
Andy Keeley
13/02/2022
Andy Keeley 4-3
Trevor Midgeley
 James Eakins
Jas Gill 
21/12/2021
3-4
The Foresters Arms
Luke Coyne
 
Luke Coyne
 Andy Keeley
Andy Mounger
05/04/2022
Andy Keeley 3-7 Paul Keepin
The Peacock
08/01/2022
Andy Mounger 4-1
Spots and Stripes
Andy Mounger
08/02/2022
Andy Mounger 1-4
The Foresters Arms
John Fowler
 Charlie Arnold
Patrick Firth
28/02/2022
Charlie Arnold 3-4
Spots and Stripes
28/12/2021
Patrick Firth 0-4
The Foresters Arms
Scott Woods
 
Scott Woods
 Scott Woods
Chris Bowyer 
21/12/2021
Chris Bowyer 1-4 Mark Hendry
Spots and Stripes
Charlie Arnold
13/02/2022
Charlie Arnold 4-0 Mark Hendry
Recap
Mark Hendry
 Scott Woods
Charlie Arnold 
10/01/2022
Charlie Arnold 4-3 Craig Price
Spots and Stripes
Mark Hendry
 
Craig Price
 Paul Keepin
Craig Nightingale 
16/01/2022
Craig Nightingale 4-0
Craig Nightingale
13/02/2022
Craig Nightingale 1-4 Paul Keepin
Alex Power
 Paul Keepin
Paul Keepin
06/03/2022
Paul Keepin 4-3
14/01/2022
Paul Keepin 4-2
Spots and Stripes
Paul Keepin
 
Richard Marsh
 Mike Stroud
Matt Marshall
20/03/2022
1-5 Paul Keepin
16/01/2022
Matt Marshall 0-4
Steve Stuckey
08/02/2022
4-1 Paul Waterman
Steve Stuckey
 Steve Stuckey
Darren Varney 
16/01/2022
Darren Varney 2-4 Paul Waterman
The Painters Ash
Paul Waterman
 
Paul Waterman
 Paul Keepin
Mike Stroud 
05/01/2022
4-1 Nathan Coyne
Spots and Stripes
Marc Sunderland
19/02/2022
Marc Sunderland 1-4
Spots and Stripes
Nathan Coyne
 James Pemble
Marc Sunderland
02/03/2022
2-4
Spots and Stripes
16/01/2022
Marc Sunderland 4-1 Dave Matthews
Mike Stroud
 
Dave Matthews
 Paul Keepin
James Pemble 
14/01/2022
4-2 Terry Nightingale
The Elephants Head
Chris Parlett
02/02/2022
3-4
Terry Nightingale
 Mike Stroud
Adam Woolnough 
05/01/2022
Adam Woolnough 0-4
James Pemble
 
Chris Parlett
First round Second round Last 16 Quarter-finals Semi-finals Final Semi-finals Quarter-finals Last 16 Second round First round
Alex Young         Jon Ballard
03/01/2021
Alex Young 1-4
Spots and Stripes
16/01/2022
Jon Ballard 4-0
Andy TwiggerJames Eakins
31/01/2022
1-4 Dean Passer
03/02/2022
4-0 Jon Ballard
Spots and Stripes
Recap
Andy TwiggerMalcolm McLeod
 Dean PasserAndy Keeley 
Dean Passer
06/03/2022
Dean Passer 4-1
03/03/2022
Andy Keeley 4-0
The Foresters Arms
James Eakins
17/01/2022
Dean Passer 4-0 Scott Foley
Spots and Stripes
Recap
08/01/2022
4-1 Phil Waghorn
The Pavilion
Dean PasserJon Ballard
  
Scott FoleyPhil Waghorn
 Dean PasserAndy Keeley 
Dan Mealy
22/03/2022
Dean Passer 2-5 Nick Morphew
21/03/2022
Andy Keeley 5-4
The Foresters Arms
Andy Keeley
16/01/2022
1-4
06/01/2022
Andy Keeley 4-2 Trevor Midgeley
Spots and Stripes
Jay ArnoldAndy Keeley
06/02/2022
3-4
The Elephants Head
13/02/2022
Andy Keeley 4-3
Kevin KelleherTrevor Midgeley
 Kevin KelleherJames Eakins 
Chris Wynn  Jas Gill
20/12/2021
Chris Wynn 1-4
Spots and Stripes
21/12/2021
3-4
The Foresters Arms
Kevin KelleherLuke Coyne
  
Jay ArnoldLuke Coyne
 Nick MorphewAndy Keeley 
Doug McDade
10/04/2022
Nick Morphew 5-7
The Elephants Head
05/04/2022
Andy Keeley 3-7 Paul Keepin
The Peacock
Andy Mounger
16/01/2022
2-4 Paul Daines
08/01/2022
Andy Mounger 4-1
Spots and Stripes
Paul DainesAndy Mounger
13/02/2022
Paul Daines 4-3
08/02/2022
Andy Mounger 1-4
The Foresters Arms
Paul DainesJohn Fowler
 Nick MorphewCharlie Arnold 
Richard Springhall
03/03/2022
Nick Morphew 4-0 Paul Daines
The Elephants Head
28/02/2022
Charlie Arnold 3-4
Spots and Stripes
Patrick Firth
21/12/2021
Richard Springhall 3-4
Spots and Stripes
28/12/2021
Patrick Firth 0-4
The Foresters Arms
Ricky ManneringsScott Woods
  
Ricky ManneringsScott Woods
 Nick MorphewPat LinyardScott Woods 
Nathan Glass 
19/05/2022
20:30 Paul Keepin
The Pavilion
 Chris Bowyer
13/01/2022
Nathan Glass 3-4 Nick Morphew
Spots and Stripes
21/12/2021
Chris Bowyer 1-4 Mark Hendry
Spots and Stripes
Marcus GibbonsCharlie Arnold
07/02/2022
Marcus Gibbons 1-4 Nick Morphew
The Elephants Head
13/02/2022
Charlie Arnold 4-0 Mark Hendry
Recap
Nick MorphewMark Hendry
 Paul DainesScott Woods 
Scott Rayner  Charlie Arnold
16/01/2022
Scott Rayner 0-4 Marcus Gibbons
10/01/2022
Charlie Arnold 4-3 Craig Price
Spots and Stripes
Nick MorphewMark Hendry
  
Marcus GibbonsCraig Price
  
Paul BirminghamCraig Nightingale
16/01/2022
Paul Birmingham 4-2 Steven Blackstone
16/01/2022
Craig Nightingale 4-0
Paul BirminghamCraig Nightingale
13/02/2022
Paul Birmingham 3-4 Gary Pearce
13/02/2022
Craig Nightingale 1-4 Paul Keepin
Steven BlackstoneAlex Power
 Gary PearcePaul Keepin 
Dippa Gill
06/03/2022
Gary Pearce 4-3 Ben Mannerings
06/03/2022
Paul Keepin 4-3
Paul Keepin
16/01/2022
Dippa Gill 3-4 Gary Pearce
14/01/2022
Paul Keepin 4-2
Spots and Stripes
Gary PearcePaul Keepin
  
Gary PearceRichard Marsh
 Gary PearcePaul KeepinMike Stroud 
Ben Mannerings
27/03/2022
Gary Pearce 4-5
 
20/03/2022
1-5 Paul Keepin
Matt Marshall
16/01/2022
Ben Mannerings 4-0 Maurice Nichols
Recap
16/01/2022
Matt Marshall 0-4
Ben ArnoldSteve Stuckey
07/02/2022
Ben Arnold 1-4 Ben Mannerings
The Elephants Head
08/02/2022
4-1 Paul Waterman
Maurice NicholsSteve Stuckey
 Ben ManneringsSteve Stuckey 
Ben Arnold  Darren Varney
16/01/2022
Ben Arnold 4-0 Steve Heaver
16/01/2022
Darren Varney 2-4 Paul Waterman
The Painters Ash
Ben ManneringsPaul Waterman
  
Steve HeaverPaul Waterman
 Pat LinyardPaul Keepin 
James Millen  Mike Stroud
10/01/2022
2-4 Neil Taylor
Spots and Stripes
05/01/2022
4-1 Nathan Coyne
Spots and Stripes
Mikey LarsonMarc Sunderland
11/02/2022
Mikey Larson 4-1 Neil Taylor
Spots and Stripes
19/02/2022
Marc Sunderland 1-4
Spots and Stripes
Neil TaylorNathan Coyne
 Mikey LarsonJames Pemble 
Elliot Howes
01/03/2022
Mikey Larson 2-4
Spots and Stripes
02/03/2022
2-4
Spots and Stripes
Marc Sunderland
06/01/2022
Elliot Howes 0-4 Mikey Larson
The Painters Ash
16/01/2022
Marc Sunderland 4-1 Dave Matthews
Neil TaylorMike Stroud
  
Mikey LarsonDave Matthews
 Pat LinyardPaul Keepin 
Pat Linyard  James Pemble
16/01/2022
4-2 Damien Coyle
14/01/2022
4-2 Terry Nightingale
The Elephants Head
Levi DainesChris Parlett
08/02/2022
Levi Daines 1-4
Spots and Stripes
02/02/2022
3-4
Damien CoyleTerry Nightingale
 Pat LinyardMike Stroud 
Levi Daines  Adam Woolnough
16/12/2021
Levi Daines 4-0 Paul Thomas
Recap
05/01/2022
Adam Woolnough 0-4
Pat LinyardJames Pemble
  
Paul ThomasChris Parlett

PRELIM MATCHES:

Bert Arnold 3-4 Levi Daines
Andy Twigger 4-0 John Collier
Darren Latimer 2-4 Paul Thomas
Lee Phillips 2-4 Dan Mealy
Jack Cooper 1-4 Mike Stroud
Gavin Mancini 3-4 Damo Coyle
Jo Herrington 0-4 Scott Foley
James Page 0-4 Scott Woods
Scott Rayner 4-2 Chris Barrow
Leigh Sunderland 0-4 WALKOVER Adam Woolnough
Steve Stuckey 4-1 Luke Stronge
Chris Harvey 2-4 Richard Springhall
Jeff Caller 1-4 Marcus Gibbons
Alex Young 4-0 WALKOVER Jason Phillips