Premier Division

YearWinnersRunners UpTop Scorer
2019-2020COVID-19COVID-19COVID-19
2018-2019Bat and Ball AElephants Head XScott Foley (Elephants Head X)
2017-2018Prince Albert AThe Rose ASteve Stuckey (The Rose A)
2016-2017Prince Albert ABat & Ball AScott Foley (The Rose A)
2015-2016Prince Albert APeacockBen Mannerings (The Rose A)
2014-2015Bat and Ball ATJ?s AA Bassoo (Bat and Ball A)
2013-2014Bat and Ball APrince Albert AA Bassoo (Bat and Ball A)
2012-2013PeacockBat and Ball AS Woods (Bat & Ball A)
2011-2012Bat and Ball AThe WaterlooJ Ballard (Bat & Ball A)
2010-2011Bat and Ball ABattle of Britain ASteve Stuckey (Spots & Stripes A)
2009-2010Bat and Ball APeacock AMatt Barron (Bat & Ball A)
2008-2009Bat and Ball APeacock AJon Ballard (Bat & Ball A)
2007-2008Bat and Ball APeacock AJon Ballard (Bat & Ball A)
2006-2007Bat and Ball APeacock AMatt Barron (Bat & Ball A)
2005-2006Bat and Ball APeacock ANick Morphew (Peacock A)
2004-2005Bat and Ball APrince Albert AMatt Barron (Prince Albert A)
2003-2004Prince Albert APelham Arms AFrazer Lineham (Bat & Ball A)
2002-2003Prince Albert APelham Arms AMatt Barron (Prince Albert A)
2001-2002Prince Albert ABat and Ball ABen Mannerings (Prince Albert A)
2000-2001Prince Albert ABat and Ball AMatt Barron (Prince Albert A)

Division 1

YearWinnersRunners UpTop Scorer
2018-2019Pelham Arms ABat and Ball BRichard Marsh (Bat and Ball B) and Craig Price (Viewpoint)
2017-2018Spots & Stripes DSpots & Stripes AGary Pearce (Spots & Stripes D) & Jamie Thilthorpe (Spots & Stripes A)
2016-2017Painters AshPrince Albert BGary Pearce (Spots & Stripes D)
2015-2016Spots & Stripes CPavilionKevin Kelleher (Spots & Stripes C)
2014-2015The WheatsheafThe Rose ALee Pankhurst (The Wheatsheaf)
2013-2014TJ’s APainters AshKevin Kelleher (Painters Ash)
2012-2013Prince Of OrangePockets BBilly Karim (Prince Of Orange)
2011-2012Milton Ale ShadesMan Of Kent AD. Waters (Milton Ale Shades)
2010-2011Regans BarEdinburgh CastleKevin Kelleher (Painters Ash)
2009-2010Spots & Stripes BForesters AKevin Kelleher (Painters Ash)
2008-2009Pelham Arms BClarence ArmsPaul Thomas (Pelham Arms B)
2007-2008Gravesham Pool CentreRising SunFrazer Lineham (Gravesham Pool Centre A)
2006-2007Waterloo AGeorge & DragonBhupinder Bansai (Waterloo A)
2005-2006Clarence ArmsVillager AAlex Power (Call Boy)
2004-2005Dover Castle APainters Ash AScott Woods (Dover Castle A)
2003-2004Spots & StripesForesters ArmsDarren Vanderveken (Spots & Stripes)
2002-2003Peacock ARed Lion ARobert Osmond (Peacock A)
2001-2002WestcourtPrince Albert BColin Winch (British Tar) & J. Thompson (Prince Albert B)
2000-2001Bat and Ball BPelham ArmsAshley Waterman (Bat & Ball B)

Division 2

YearWinnersRunners UpTop Scorer
2018-2019Prince Albert DThe Edinburgh Castle BDanny Coyne (The Edinburgh Castle B)
2017-2018Painters Ash BThe CricketersBen Pankhurst (The Wheatsheaf)
2016-2017The Rose BPavilion BPaul Burton (The Rose B)
2015-2016Painters AshSpots & Stripes DDaniel Mealy (Painters Ash)
2014-2015Spots & Stripes CPavilionPat Linyard (Spots & Stripes C)
2013-2014Elephants Head BPelham ArmsSocky Goraya (Elephants Head B)
2012-2013The Viewpoint ATJ'sSimon O'Shea (T J's)
2011-2012The Prince Of OrangeAscot Arms CD. Gill (The Prince Of Orange)
2010-2011Man of KentForesters Arms BDarren Mabberley (Ascot Arms A)
2009-2010Edinburgh CastleGravesend BoatA Mannering (Edinburgh Castle)
2008-2009Spots & Stripes BForesters ArmsShaun Kiely
2007-2008Pelham Arms BRed LionPaul Thomas (Pelham Arms B)
2006-2007Gravesham Pool Centre AViewpointDarren Vanderveken (Gravesham Pool Centre A)
2005-2006Waterloo AGeorge & DragonJason Stevens (George & Dragon)
2004-2005Rising Sun APainters Ash BRyan Everden (Painters Ash B)
2003-2004Painters AshCanal Tavern BMatt Horrigan (Painters Ash)
2002-2003ForestersElephants Head BLuke Cassidy (Foresters)
2001-2002Red LionDover CastleDarren Vanderveken (Red Lion)
2000-2001WestcourtCoach & Horses BChris Harvey (Westcourt)

Division 3

YearWinnersRunners UpTop Scorer
2013-2014The WheatsheafThe Rose ALee Pankhurst (The Wheatsheaf)
2012-2013Elephants Head BGravesend Boat BTerry Nightingale (Elephants Head B)
2011-2012Elephants Head ABAR 59C. Josh (Elephants Head A)
2010-2011Prince of Orange AViewpointD. Gill (Prince of Orange)
2009-2010Westcourt InnAscot Arms BR Irwin
2008-2009Prince of OrangeManor ShadesGregg Ellingham
2007-2008Spots & Stripes BPrince AlbertM Firth (TJ?s B) & Mark Burton (Prince Albert)
2006-2007Gravesham Pool Centre BBattle of Britain ALee Barass (Gravesham Pool Centre B)
2005-2006ViewpointWaterloo BGavin Burdock (Waterloo B)
2004-2005George & DragonRising Sun BBen Pankhurst (George & Dragon)
2003-2004Stork at RestClarence ArmsD Docherty (Stork at Rest)
2002-2003PaintersRose Wood StA. Burgham (Rose Wood St)
2001-2002Prince of WalesForestersA. Munn (Foresters)
2000-2001Red Lion BPilot APeter Williams (Red Lion B)

Division 4

YearWinnersRunners UpTop Scorer
2001-2002Pier APelham BC. Price (Pier A)
2000-2001Dover CastleVillager BTony Morez (Villager B)

Division 5

YearWinnersRunners UpTop Scorer
2000-2001Peacock BPilot BNeil Crowhurst (Viewpoint)